GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Odin - (Male)
Owner: Jenna Maxwell, Kellen Maxwell and Gloria Beaudin
Breeder: Shadagrace - Gloria Beaudin
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 189 189 177 163 135
All Breed Ranking: 1187 1184 1115 1055 952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Shirley Hubenig 67
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 16

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 69 68 63 58 52
All Breed Ranking: 489 485 456 429 386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   182
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 28
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 6

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 5

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 19
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 26
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Group 4th   Margaret Moran McQuinn 36
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 28
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8
Saturday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 24
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 8

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 284 282 261 248 235
All Breed Ranking: 1875 1859 1738 1657 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club of Canada July 04 to July 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 27
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:09:00 AM