Can GCH/Am Ch Heirborn Above The Law WC RN CGN
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Casey - (Male)
Owner: Brent & Judith Byers
Breeder: Michele K. & Paul O. Jonas / Linda Jacobson / Alicia F. Richter
Handler: Judith Byers
Website: http://www.flatcoats.ca/
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 95 83 70 56 50
All Breed Ranking: 467 390 335 252 234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   152
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 2
  Best Gun Dog   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 6
  Group 3rd   Linda Stevens 32

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 32
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 182 179 171 163 154
All Breed Ranking: 822 812 788 743 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 9
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 40

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 17
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 24

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 11 to February 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 179.0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Alvin Eng N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Darwin Boles N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Alvin Eng N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Janice Leach 98.0
  Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 97.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 21st of August 2017 10:35:21 PM