MBIS RBIS RBPIS Can GCH/Am Ch Heirborn Above The Law WC RI CGN
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Casey - (Male)
Owner: Brent & Judith Byers
Breeder: Michele K. & Paul O. Jonas / Linda Jacobson / Alicia F. Richter
Conformation Handler: Judith Byers
Performance Handler: Judith Byers
Website: https://www.flatcoats.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 34 33 39 37 32
All Breed Ranking: 143 141 154 151 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 4 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   653
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 25
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 31
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 20
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 21
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 26
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 178 *
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 47
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12 (2-5-2-4)
Friday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 160 *
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 41
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10 (2-4-2-3)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Gun Dog   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Stevens 32
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 32
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 182 179 171 163 154
All Breed Ranking: 822 812 788 743 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 40
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 14
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 24
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 11 to February 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 179.0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Alvin Eng N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Darwin Boles N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Alvin Eng N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Marie-J Cloutier 94.0
  Intermediate   Bill Blair 88.0
Saturday Intermediate   Bill Blair 79.0
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Janice Leach 98.0
  Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 06:42:27 PM