MBISS BOSS MBPISS BPIS GCH. Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd CGN CD RI RE
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Elroy - (Male)
Owner: Marie-P Babin
Breeder: Stan & Pierry McLean
Handler: Marie-P Babin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 57 57 54 53 52
All Breed Ranking: 272 272 254 245 221

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   339
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Morris N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 6 (2-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Wednesday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 24
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 7

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 52
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9
Thursday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 47
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 9

Show Date
Club du Labrador du Quebec June 24 to June 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 83
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 42
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Juan Miranda Saucedo 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 14 15 15 13 13
Group Ranking: 134 145 142 141 126
All Breed Ranking: 593 645 640 620 570

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   143
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Paul Pobega N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 13

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 7 (0-4-2-2)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 12
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association July 23 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Claire White-Peterson N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 6
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 6

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada June 26 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kimberlee Silva N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 8

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6 (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Morley Thornton (3-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Dog   Morley Thornton (3-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 34
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 9 (5-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (5-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (5-2-1-2)
Friday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 9 (4-4-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (4-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (4-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Del Lunn 190.5

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 183.5

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Sharon Smith 182.5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Sandy Briggs N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A
  Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 17 14 13
Group Ranking: 27 26 82 74 68
All Breed Ranking: 140 134 336 306 271

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
95.14 94.33 95.75 41

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Del Lunn 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Joan Reid 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Lisa Day 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trafalgar Dog Sports December 28 to December 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 94.0
  Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 96.0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Marie Sawford 95.0
  Intermediate   Marie Sawford 93.0
Friday Novice B   Joan Reid 90.0
  Novice B   Joan Reid 86.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:02:45 PM