Ch Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rosie - (Female)
Owner: Rhonda Ship & Gail Boyd
Breeder: Gail Boyd, Jenny Boyd , Cydney Pettit
Conformation Handler: Sylvain Généreux
Website: http://www.tailwindwhippets.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 6 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 57 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 30
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (0-0-1-4)
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Leonard 49
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 5 (0-1-1-4)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Liebes N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-4)
Tuesday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (3-1-2-7)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (3-1-2-7)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (2-2-3-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (2-2-3-5)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharol Candace Way (1-1-1-6)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By