BIS BISS Am GCh./Cdn GCh.Karob Sandstorm Told You So
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Karma - (Female)
Owner: Melissa Williams & Sharron Williams
Breeder: Robert & Karen Frost
Handler: Melissa Williams
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A 2
Group Ranking: 54 N/A N/A N/A 24
All Breed Ranking: 432 N/A N/A N/A 176

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 22
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 16

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 14 22 20 20 24
All Breed Ranking: 98 176 160 164 176

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 8 12 6   0 0 0 0 0   892
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 321 *
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 47
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 17
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 0
Sunday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 19
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Alberto Berrios 23
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 9
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elizabeth Gunter 11
  Group 4th   William Gunter 6
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 15
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 7
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Jipping 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 31
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 26
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 29
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 8
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 11
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 8
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Reisman N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 34
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fernando Da Costa Maia 35
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 6 (3-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 45
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 9 (4-2-2-2)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 26
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 192 190 182 174 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1525 1509 1428 1362 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 44
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 73 87 85 76 76
All Breed Ranking: 638 738 706 659 645

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 1 2   134
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 3

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Gilbert 33
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 55
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-0-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 270 272 255 244 232
All Breed Ranking: 2097 2145 2041 1941 1808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   28
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2

Show Date
Saluki Club Of Canada June 28 to June 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Robert Durham N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 25
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 17 to May 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Isobel Hutton N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marie Sawford N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Sharon Smith N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By