GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ziyadah - (Female)
Owner: Brian & Dee Laurie-Beaumont, Randy & Starr White
Breeder: Brian & Dee Laurie-Beaumont, Randy & Starr White
Handler: Dee Laurie-Beaumont
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 5 5 6 5 33
All Breed Ranking: 40 29 39 29 251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 10 10 2 2   0 0 0 0 3   1389
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 21
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 30
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 15
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 16
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 13
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 13

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0
  Group 2nd   Patrice Johansen 24

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 277 *
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 47
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn White 36
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Thomas 29
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 2

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Reisman 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Carol Reisman 58

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 190
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 24
Saturday Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 256
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 31
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 32
Friday Best In Show   Rita Walker 175
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 24
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 21
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 26

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 7 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 42 41 54 63 61

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 13 9 12 0   1 0 1 0 4   1759
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1
  Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 38
Saturday Best In Show   Jon Cole 340
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 42
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Friday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
  Group 1st   Michael Canalizo 64

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ray Smith 126
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 19
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dana Cline 42
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 46
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 24
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Douglas 75
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 59

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 31
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 36
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 29

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 22
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 35
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo 37
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 48
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 54
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 15
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 11
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colin Hamilton 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Sillers (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   James Sillers (Dr) 76
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 81
Friday Group 3rd   William (Bill) Shelton 85
  Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Miller 1
  Group 3rd   David Miller 97

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 28
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 36
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 25
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 27

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 19 21 23
All Breed Ranking: 168 166 169 221 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 9 2 4   0 0 0 0 3   521
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 20

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 40
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 29
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 28
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Saluki Club Of Canada June 27 to June 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Sibylle De-Leyn Benoit N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sibylle De-Leyn Benoit 46

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 18
Friday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 9
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 16 to May 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 26
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6 (0-3-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 18
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 18
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rosemary Kemp N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Stein N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 23rd of August 2017 02:29:06 PM