Am Ch. / Can GCh. Kohlein's Estrella
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Estrella - (Female)
Owner: Maria McDonald
Breeder: Maria McDonald
Handler: Maria McDonald
Website: http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 4 3 3 3 4
All Breed Ranking: 36 32 37 32 53

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 5 27 10 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   1422
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 31
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 35
Friday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 30

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 26
Wednesday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 24
Tuesday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 27

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 19
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 17
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 11
Friday Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 17

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Group 1st   Kathleen Hardwick 36

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 33
Saturday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 185 *
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 33

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 25
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 2nd   Hiroshi Kamisato 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
Thursday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Monday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 21

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 183
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 40
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 7
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 43

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1
  Group 3rd   David Denis 24

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 4
  Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 42
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 55
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 6
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 64
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 50
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 6

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 3
  Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 21

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 11
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 30
Friday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 31
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gerson Ayala 23
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 1
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 37
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 1
  Group 1st   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 29

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 22 20
Group Ranking: 174 171 162 155 144
All Breed Ranking: 1200 1193 1113 1054 970

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Ross 12
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
  Group 1st   John Palmer 26
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 22

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 44 43 42 42 39
Group Ranking: 304 295 286 278 261
All Breed Ranking: 1999 1958 1865 1768 1652

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   30
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 29 to March 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 22nd of August 2017 05:56:50 AM