Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dreamer - (Male)
Owner: Mae Sy Macatangay
Breeder: Wendy Anderson, Richard Paquette & Sonya Barnes
Handler: Mae Sy Macatangay
Website: http://www.sunsideshihihtzu.com
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 43 41 34 40 22
All Breed Ranking: 316 346 291 345 231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   218
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 42

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 21
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 13
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 15

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 56
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 37

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 52 51 81 78 70
All Breed Ranking: 463 458 771 732 675

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   197
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Gregory 27
  Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 0
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 36
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club [National] July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 7
  Group 1st   Branislav Rajic 46

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 19
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 7

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 26

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Melvin Beech N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Melvin Beech (3-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melvin Beech (3-1-1-0)
Saturday Junior Puppy Dog Sweepstakes   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (3-1-1-0)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club July 04 to July 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 21st of August 2017 10:30:40 PM