Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 97 63 45 23 4
All Breed Ranking: 635 448 311 168 36

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 25
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 23
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 141 140 125 110 145
All Breed Ranking: 881 879 824 771 999

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunter 19
  Winners Bitch   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 16
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tanya Stockmari 62
  BPIG   Tanya Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By