MBISS MBPIS Am / Can GCh Roaneden's Water Lily
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lily - (Female)
Owner: Christine and Rob Jones
Breeder: Christine and Rob Jones
Conformation Handler: Christine Jones
Website: http://www.roaneden.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A 4 4 4
Group Ranking: N/A N/A 62 61 57
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A 307 289 272
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 61 64 62 61 57
All Breed Ranking: 301 323 307 289 272

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 2   0 0 1 0 2   304
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Brace In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 16 (4-5-2-6)

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Garth Gourlay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 12
  Best Brace In Specialty   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 13
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 48
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 33
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 42
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   John Rowton 28
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 37
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 29
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 9
Friday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin (0-1-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By