AM CDN UK FR NL & LUX CH. Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dragoon - (Male)
Owner: Shelley Camm
Breeder: Shelley Camm & Christopher Shaw
Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website: http://yasashiikuma.com/dogs/champions/dragoon/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 102 102 97 86 76
All Breed Ranking: 677 676 662 620 558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 5

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Chris Woodrow 23
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 23
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Muldoon 26
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 19
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 22 24 25 23
All Breed Ranking: 141 140 149 155 187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 11 12   0 0 0 0 0   645
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hearn 41
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 46
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 22
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Irenne Bader 16
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 2
Friday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 8
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 8
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 20
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club [National] September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Jean Clifford N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 10
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 43
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 11
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 28
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 10

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 27
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo 13
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 1 (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 9
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Monday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 22
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 17
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 16
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 17
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mary White 12
  Group 4th   Davor Javor 7
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 12
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 20
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 11
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 24
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 30
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Group 4th   Chan Weng Woh 9
  Group 2nd   Shinichi Sonoda 10
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 110 123 118 111 96
All Breed Ranking: 761 853 814 763 687

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 4 (2-2-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 6 (2-3-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 37
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 19
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (0-3-1-1)

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 33 32 28 23 23
Group Ranking: 947 933 901 841 783
All Breed Ranking: 6112 5993 5764 5391 5023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club June 05 to June 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Baillie N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 12:43:46 PM