BIS BPIS Am Ch Can GChEx Kandansk All About The Party HIC RN
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rave - (Male)
Owner: Carla Harty and Kathryn Albrecht
Breeder: Natasha Taphorn and Kathryn Albrecht
Handler: Carla Harty
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
All Breed Ranking: 56 56 47 43 38

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 20 7 8 3   0 0 0 0 0   1565
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-0-4-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 44
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (0-1-4-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 27
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 9
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 17
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 13
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Katrina Santas 113
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 16

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 37
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 6
Saturday Group 4th   Keith Simmons 39
  Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6
Thursday Group 1st   Patrice Johansen 43
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 22
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 19
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 21
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 18
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 167
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 36
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 35
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 31
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 9
Friday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 168
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 32
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 35
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 9

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Bassett 51
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Stevens 31
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 3
Friday Group 1st   David Kirkland 30
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 12
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 16
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 47
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 49
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 46
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 17
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 160 *
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 21
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 17 15
Group Ranking: 114 113 106 98 88
All Breed Ranking: 1012 1004 949 887 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 47
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 22
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 7
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 8

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 160 156 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1319 1308 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 13
  BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 14
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Marie Sawford 81.0
Saturday Novice A   Nancy Craig 92.0
Friday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 96.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:07:16 PM