MBIS MBISS MRBIS MBPIS MBPISS GCHEX Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star CGN RI PCD
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Twinkle - (Female)
Owner: Heather Jardine
Breeder: Chris Murnaghan
Conformation Handler: Heather Jardine
Performance Handler: Sandy Rolston
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 7 7 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 28 28 21 17 16

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
8 4 26 13 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   2414
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 16
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 17
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Byrne 30
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 28
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 10 (3-4-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 10 (3-4-2-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 35
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 34
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 11 (3-5-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10 (3-4-2-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 29
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 25
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 9 (3-5-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 9 (3-5-0-2)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 38
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 40
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 8
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 37
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 39
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 33
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 40
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 8
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 43
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 43
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 9
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 8
Friday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 158
  Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 162
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 38
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 40
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 9

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 5
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 6
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 22
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 21
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 6 (1-1-3-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Select Bitch   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 98 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 16
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 16
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (3-3-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 122 *
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 18
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 20
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 22
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 138 *
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 39
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 14 (3-7-3-2)
  Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 141 *
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 36
  Group 2nd   James Osborne 32
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 12 (2-7-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 13 (2-7-3-2)

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 22

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Anik Primeau 251
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 48
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 9
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 268
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 57
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 47
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
Friday Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 40
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 12

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 25
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 22
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 13
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 26
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
Saturday Group 1st   Francois Bernier 28
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 31
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 26
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 5
Group Ranking: 19 19 20 20 28
All Breed Ranking: 82 82 90 89 113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 13 10 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   991
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada November 12 to November 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 10

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 45
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 8 (2-1-4-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 47
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 9 (3-1-4-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 20
  Group 4th   Rafael Otalora Robayo 16
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 21
  Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 17 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jonathan Chase N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Melanie Conrad N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 20
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 23
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (2-0-2-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 4 (2-0-1-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 44
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 44
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 5
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 37
  Best Of Breed   Joakim Ohlsson 5

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Edna St Hilaire 59 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 14
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 13
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 41
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 25
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 9 (2-4-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 27
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 9 (2-4-3-1)
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 31
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 8 (1-4-2-2)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 29
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 22
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 9
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5

Show Date
Club du Golden Retriever du Quebec June 26 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 15
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 16
  BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Filiberto Arniella 30
  BPIG   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 6
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 22
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 10 (2-3-1-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 30
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 35
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 10 (3-2-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 10 (3-2-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 31
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 9 (2-2-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 33
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 30
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 9 (3-3-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8 (3-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Select Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 33
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 9 (3-4-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 32
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-4-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-4-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-5-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Cruz N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club October 24 to October 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Baby Puppy Sweepstakes   Helen Hupe N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 17 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Cheryl Bishop N/A
  Pre-Novice   Cheryl Bishop N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Paul Oslach 83.0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Louise Weaver 88.0
  Intermediate   Louise Weaver 94.0
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   David Denis 97.0
  Novice B   Marion Postgate 91.0
Saturday Novice B   David Denis 87.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:08:46 PM