Can/Elite CFC Ch. Edelmar's That's My Girl, CD RN TT
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth McGinley
Breeder:
Handler: Erin LeBlanc
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Stephen Hubbell N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Carol Graham N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 15 14
Group Ranking: 104 104 104 105 103
All Breed Ranking: 565 553 538 555 527

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aldon Garland 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 12
Friday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 6
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 6
  Group 1st   Warren Hood 31
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 6
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 27

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 16

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 18 18 34 37 35
Group Ranking: 158 157 261 261 243
All Breed Ranking: 896 885 1418 1459 1358

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 7
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 7

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada August 27 to August 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony DiNardo N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 8
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 16

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 20
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 16 15 15 15 17
Group Ranking: 102 101 102 98 113
All Breed Ranking: 518 513 538 503 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   224
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 29

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 21

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 22
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 26

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 27

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 26 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 24

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 21

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 33

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 21

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 17 25
Group Ranking: 156 155 149 141 235
All Breed Ranking: 841 835 803 748 1271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 31
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 33

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 22

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 33

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By