GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees CHOF
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kona - (Female)
Owner: Chantalle Carroll, Cathy Cinnamon, Lyndon Mitchell
Breeder: Chantalle Carroll
Conformation Handler: Cathy Cinnamon
Website: http://www.beaukees.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 26 27 17 12
All Breed Ranking: 188 209 194 150 92

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   317
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 22
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 27

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 14
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 21
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 38
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 47
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 7 (1-2-1-4)
Saturday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 45
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 7 (1-3-1-3)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 14 36
Group Ranking: 118 117 114 133 490
All Breed Ranking: 976 969 909 1064 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 23
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 15
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 26
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Keeshond Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Katrina Santas N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Hamel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By