MBIS MBISS CAN GCH MBISS AM CH Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nani - (Female)
Owner: Catherine & Uwe Schellenberg & Valerie J Bandas
Breeder: Catherine Schellenberg & Valerie J Bandas
Handler: Catherine Schellenberg & Valerie J Bandas
Website: http://www.tumbleweedoes.ca
Website: http://www.valubal.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
37 9 70 15 8 5   2 1 0 0 3   9627
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon 146 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 29
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 28
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 153 *
  Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 152 *
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 29
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 27

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 27
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 27
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Cecilia Martinez 33
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
Friday Group 2nd   Shirley Hubenig 31
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 48
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Gregory N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 54
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Friday Group 1st   Joe Gregory 39
  Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 83
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 75
Friday Group 4th   Carl Liepmann 43
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 4

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Trotter 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 33
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 6
Friday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 19
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ed Wild 169
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 30
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 32
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best In Show   Ron Mahon 177
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 31
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 170
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 36
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 26

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 86
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 97
  Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 95
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 29
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 29
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 89
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 29
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 27

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   June Wall 164
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 27
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   June Wall 0
  Group 1st   June Wall 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 19

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 243 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 30

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 29
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 180
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 36
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 197
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 40
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 36
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 14

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 37
Saturday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 38
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 23
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 289
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 40
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
Thursday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 37
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Arley Hussin 29
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 48
  Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michel Chaloux N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3
Friday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 55
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Glen Stark 54
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 61
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 1st   Judi Elford 57
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 27
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 29
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best In Show   Darle Heck 156
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 28
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 29
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 27
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 26
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 129
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 13
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 132
  Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 130
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 16
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 15
Friday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 112
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 8
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 7

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 104
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 26
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 116
  Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 118
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 30
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 32
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 100
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 24
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 81
Saturday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 96
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Group 3rd   Karen Doyle 63
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 149
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 29
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 186
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 37
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 38
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Saturday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 176
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 39
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 22
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 34
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Mulcahy 40
  Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 49
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 55
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best In Show   Mary White 308
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 64
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 278
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 62
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 163
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 38
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 162
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 37
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 142
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 23
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 62
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 61
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 497 *
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 74
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 74
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 505 *
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 72
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 391 *
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 58
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 422 *
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 63
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Friday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 383 *
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 60
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 21 20 18 16 19
All Breed Ranking: 174 171 160 152 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 1   0 1 0 0 1   496
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada November 28 to November 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 18
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C September 04 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 16

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 41
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 39
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 10
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 70
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 59
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 10

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers of Western Canada July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Sewell N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 72

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 54
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
  Group 1st   Houston Clark 63
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 44

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 28 28 31 31 26
All Breed Ranking: 233 229 250 249 225

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   424
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 0
  Group 3rd   Maureen Hanley 40

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 44
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Group 2nd   Felicity Prideaux 63
  Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 0
  Group 1st   Roberta Campbell 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 51

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 37
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 46
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 47 45 43 89 112
All Breed Ranking: 322 313 303 605 748

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   301
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 179
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 42

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Of Western Canada September 01 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 7

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 4
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe 34

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners Club of Canada July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 15
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 13
Friday Group 1st   David Markus 13
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 13
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 12 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 141 192 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 967 1248 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 61
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Buxton N/A
  BPIG   Donna Buxton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By