Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ava - (Female)
Owner: Lori Craft / Jaida Cooper
Breeder: Jaida Cooper
Handler: Lori Craft
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 90 85 86 71 67
All Breed Ranking: 834 797 834 749 777

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 12
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 7
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 12
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 17
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 88 87 84 109 99
All Breed Ranking: 826 816 771 981 902

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 13
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 15
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 14
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 4
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 3
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 4
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 6
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:09:52 PM