GRCH Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wonder - (Male)
Owner: Cyndi Eldridge
Breeder: Mika Sekine
Conformation Handler: Jessica Eldridge
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 15
Group Ranking: 20 23 19 6 339
All Breed Ranking: 159 182 174 38 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   150
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 60
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 36
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 37
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 7 (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-0-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 15
Group Ranking: 316 314 300 290 339
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2683 2551 2428 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-0-3-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (0-0-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 124 124 121 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1099 1090 1081 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 32
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Chow Chow Club Of Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arley Hussin N/A
  Winners Dog   Arley Hussin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By