GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold CDI RI HIS
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vucko - (Male)
Owner: Brandy-Lee Fazlic
Breeder: Patti Salladay / Connie Skinner / Madison Skinner / Deb Quain
Conformation Handler: Brandy-Lee Fazlic
Performance Handler: Brandy-Lee Fazlic
Website: http://www.chinookdogcentre.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 29 28 32 39 44
All Breed Ranking: 241 237 250 289 299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   393
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Erin Brown 39
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 51
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 16
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 21
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 24
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Thursday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 23
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 13
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 11
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 13
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 13
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 64
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
Saturday Group 4th   Raymundo Lo 48
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 14
Group Ranking: 93 91 93 132 403
All Breed Ranking: 643 633 627 887 2691

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
Saturday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 47
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 30
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 35
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 4

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 403 401 411 417 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2618 2600 2678 2730 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Group 4th   Garry Allan 11
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 82 81 72 69 60
All Breed Ranking: 307 302 269 251 221

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
191.50 191.50 0.00 0 5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Open B   Bruce Fraser 191.5(5 Pts)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice Intermediate   Lisbeth Booth 185.0
  Novice Intermediate   Carol Allinson 190.0
Friday Novice Intermediate   Lionel Whittaker 193.5

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 181.5
Friday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 188.5
Thursday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 182.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Stephen Hazelwood N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Joey Farrell N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Cheryl Bishop N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 189 182 174 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 598 576 537 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 8

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lionel Whittaker 95.0
  Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Pierre Lalonde 98.0
Friday Intermediate   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 97.0
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 98.0
Saturday Novice B   Robert Margolis 95.0

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 20 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 77.0
  Novice B   Tami Marks 97.0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Pierre Lalonde 94.0
Friday Novice B   Karen Brearley 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By