BIS GCHEX Drfitwood's Wilson RN CGN
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wilson - (Male)
Owner: Robert Paterson
Breeder: R. Gary Faloon QC
Conformation Handler: Wendy Bennett
Performance Handler: Wendy Bennett
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 24 22 21 19
Group Ranking: 241 239 229 214 194
All Breed Ranking: 1161 1158 1088 1027 928

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 17
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 23
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 15 15
Group Ranking: 124 122 116 156 147
All Breed Ranking: 559 552 525 715 660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   154
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joanne Matheson 21
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 6 (3-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 27
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 8 (3-3-1-2)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 19
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 9 (2-5-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 23
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 10 (3-5-2-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 65 64 56 54 53
All Breed Ranking: 293 290 266 249 227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   302
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7 (1-4-2-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 11 (2-7-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 9 (2-5-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 106 *
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 29
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 11 (3-3-2-4)
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 11 (3-2-2-5)
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 24
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 20
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9 (3-4-2-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard McCoy 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 20
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 13 13
Group Ranking: 129 125 119 130 123
All Breed Ranking: 562 552 524 544 497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 25
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 9

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 39
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 28
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 29
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 6
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 64 64 107 104 96
Group Ranking: 437 428 665 639 591
All Breed Ranking: 2034 1987 3426 3261 2998

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 6
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 91.0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Louise Weaver 99.0
  Novice B   Louise Weaver 96.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:43:57 AM