BIS GCH Drfitwood's Wilson RN CGN
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wilson - (Male)
Owner: Robert Paterson
Breeder: R. Gary Faloon QC
Handler: Wendy Bennett
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 17 15 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 186 165 141 106 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 907 815 696 538 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 17
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 17

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 23

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 15 15
Group Ranking: 124 122 116 156 147
All Breed Ranking: 559 552 525 715 660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   154
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joanne Matheson 21
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 6 (3-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 27
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 8 (3-3-1-2)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 23
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 9 (2-5-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 10 (3-5-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 23

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 65 64 56 54 53
All Breed Ranking: 293 290 266 249 227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   302
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 17
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8 (2-4-2-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 11 (2-7-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 9 (2-5-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 20
  Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 106 *
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 11 (3-3-2-4)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 27
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 11 (3-2-2-5)
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 20
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 24
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9 (3-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 7 (1-4-2-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Dog   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard McCoy 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 6
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 20

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 13 13
Group Ranking: 129 125 119 130 123
All Breed Ranking: 562 552 524 544 497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 25
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 9

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 34
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 39
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 29
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 28
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 9
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 64 64 107 104 96
Group Ranking: 437 428 665 639 591
All Breed Ranking: 2034 1987 3426 3261 2998

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 16

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 91.0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Louise Weaver 99.0
  Novice B   Louise Weaver 96.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 21st of August 2017 10:35:58 PM