GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sunny - (Female)
Owner: Lyn Davies
Breeder: Angeline Jaggers
Handler: Lyn Davies
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Tim Doxtater N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best of Breed (Altered)   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Brood Bitch In Specialty   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Mirtha Mortera N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Tanya Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Raymundo Lo N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 34 34 32 30 30
Group Ranking: 532 529 511 490 452
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 38 37 36 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 647 639 608 578 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5006 4912 4697 4438 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 66 65 61 54 49
Group Ranking: 814 794 761 703 653
All Breed Ranking: 6265 6137 5909 5468 5059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By