Ch Becen's Firefox
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Todd - (Male)
Owner: Rebecca Savignac
Breeder: Rebecca Savignac
Handler: Rebecca Savignac
Website: http://www.becenscorgi.com

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 38 38 37 36 32
Group Ranking: 544 528 473 396 348
All Breed Ranking: 3248 3164 2864 2480 2152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 8

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 100 99 89 84 73
All Breed Ranking: 692 689 651 609 544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   121
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   William Usherwood 34
  Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 6

Show Date
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Group 4th   Morley Thornton 14

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 22
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 10 14
Group Ranking: 91 90 89 123 179
All Breed Ranking: 704 690 652 821 1156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   William Gunn 22
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 2
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 2
Wednesday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 9
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Friday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 7
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 21 20 20 26 26
Group Ranking: 317 308 308 424 395
All Breed Ranking: 2078 2030 2041 2754 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1
  BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 14
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2
Sunday BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
Saturday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 13 to August 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
Tuesday BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club July 27 to July 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Connolly N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 01:18:39 PM