Ch Bisou Bisou De La Pomme
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Faye Andrews
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 11 6 6 3 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 131 93 72 27 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   328
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 15
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 17

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 59 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 176 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 14
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-0-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 170 167 156 149 212
All Breed Ranking: 1570 1559 1470 1393 2053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 14
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 3
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 3
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (3-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By