GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mate-r - (Male)
Owner: Kathryn Arthur
Breeder: Kathryn Arthur
Handler: Colin Brownlee & Kathryn Arthur
Website: http://www.esrohollow.com

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 3 14
Group Ranking: 57 56 56 155 483
All Breed Ranking: 413 413 407 997 3038

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   197
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 7
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Chris Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 24
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 9
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 13
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 25
  Group 2nd   Mary White 24
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 16

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 12
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 41 38 35 33
All Breed Ranking: 335 333 308 283 254

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 6 7   0 0 0 0 0   282
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 14
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 14
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 12
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 15

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Group 1st   Doris Willis 11
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 12
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 5

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 27
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ronnie Natividad N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Select Dog   Chan Weng Woh N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 25
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 18

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 152 154 147 227 215
All Breed Ranking: 1035 1049 985 1539 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best BBE In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 13
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 10

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 298 289 280 272 255
All Breed Ranking: 1963 1924 1829 1734 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 8

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 140 138 135 124 110
All Breed Ranking: 929 914 881 830 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 1 1   85
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 1
  Group 4th   Steven Gladstone 37

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 12
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 5

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 5
Group Ranking: 293 287 278 253 235
All Breed Ranking: 1793 1766 1704 1597 1497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club August 04 to August 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Clifton 38
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Eileen Eby N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 11 14 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 660 730 703 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4201 4732 4544 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 76.0
Saturday Novice B   Lorrie Scriber 94.0
  Novice B   Lorrie Scriber 97.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 04:54:12 PM