GCH Briarwood True North WC
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Trouba - (Male)
Owner: Tom & Sandy Alexander
Breeder: Stacey Sellers & Paul Sellers
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 7 39
Group Ranking: 122 119 110 103 333
All Breed Ranking: 596 574 544 492 1619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 0 0   1 0 0 0 1   148
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 42
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 17

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts August 18 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Leslie Grant N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 26
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 8
Friday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 28
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 8
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 27
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 7

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 25
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 46 45 45 39 43
All Breed Ranking: 188 187 173 156 159

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 5 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   531
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 28
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 28
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 51
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 5
Thursday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 48
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 23
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Secardin Walters N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 28
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 20
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 175 *
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 32
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 57 56 54 51 50
All Breed Ranking: 224 223 227 214 205

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   387
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 4
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 22
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 54
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 28

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 19
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 9
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 6
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Friday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 19
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 6
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 09 to May 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elizabeth Bowron N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6
Friday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 25
  Group 2nd   Mary White 40
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 10
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 34
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 8
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 14
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 91 90 89 84 79
Group Ranking: 584 572 568 539 506
All Breed Ranking: 2862 2815 2841 2710 2534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 12
Saturday BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Thursday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 01:15:19 PM