Just Amira Of Meadow Valley
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: C. Robicheau & G. MacDonald
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 259 206 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1851 1527 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 7
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 4
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 34 34 33 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 525 522 503 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 4
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-2-0)
Saturday BPIG   Polly Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Polly Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (0-1-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By