Cdn MBIS GCh / Am BISS GCh / IntCH Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings CGN
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Taiga - (Female)
Owner: Kristy Emery & Greg Dutson
Breeder: Shay, Gale & Tom; Dutson, Dennise & Greg
Handler: Kristy Emery
Website: http://www.upcountryvizslas.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 19 17 17 16
All Breed Ranking: 81 75 63 62 76

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 11 4 8   0 0 0 0 0   1059
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 33

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 28
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 41
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (2-0-0-1)
Tuesday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 24
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 24

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 24
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 29
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 30
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 30
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 5
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 26
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 25

Show Date
Vizsla Canada July 21 to July 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 46

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 19
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 86
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 10
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 9
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 8
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best In Show   Peter Machen 87
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 10
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 27

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 30
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 34
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 50

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Carter 38
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 34

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 33 33 30 31 30
All Breed Ranking: 136 136 122 120 117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 2 1   0 0 0 1 2   660
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 3
  Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 3

Show Date
Vizsla Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 60
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 20
Friday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 259
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 23
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 64
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 44
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 10
  Group 1st   John Rowton 52
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 11
  Group 1st   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 54

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 10
  Group 4th   William Byrne 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 43
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 10

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bernadette Cox 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 389 389 370 370 347
All Breed Ranking: 1678 1666 1557 1589 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Dianne Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 7

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 11:12:41 PM