Am Can CH Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Riva - (Female)
Owner: Fiona ni'Giollarua & William D. Mitchel
Breeder: Annmarie & John Ruggieri, Winnifred Stout, James W. Smith
Handler: Larry Clark
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 183 165 100 80 75
All Breed Ranking: 1782 1561 989 725 600

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Keith Brown 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-2-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 510 508 482 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 4722 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-2-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 208 207 197 185 169
All Breed Ranking: 1977 1955 1858 1766 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Thursday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 5
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By