GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Marg Brown & Karen Schut
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 24 29 60 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 209 244 503 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 7 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   327
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Andrew Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 11
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 15
Tuesday Group 1st   Rita Walker 26
  Group 1st   Mary White 25

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 21
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 20
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 19
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 20

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 10
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 12
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 24
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 20
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 15
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Club VI Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 3 (0-2-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 6 5 7 7
Group Ranking: 78 90 81 107 95
All Breed Ranking: 700 816 771 981 902

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   121
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 22

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 24
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 8
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 8
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 10
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 14

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 38 37 33 32 N/A
Group Ranking: 572 565 522 504 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Canadian Shih Tzu Club October 17 to October 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-1-0)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Shih Tzu Fanciers of Southern Ontario August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Frederiksen N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 22nd of August 2017 01:21:19 PM