Ch Magor New Moon Rising
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Birdee - (Female)
Owner: Sarah Byzewski / Norma and Gordon Smith
Breeder: Sarah Byzewski / Norma and Gordon Smith
Handler: Sarah Byzewski
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 6 6
Group Ranking: 345 316 275 241 194
All Breed Ranking: 2995 2751 2393 2076 1606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 138 137 130 126 150
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1351 1282 1218 1399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 4

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best BBE In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 11
Friday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 11
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 312 308 285 269 248
All Breed Ranking: 3052 3031 2868 2730 2533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 6
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 2
Friday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lake N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Leslie Rogers N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 08:55:16 PM