Am/Can GCH Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mona - (Female)
Owner: Brian Rowe & Lauretta Duthie
Breeder: Lauretta Duthie
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 199 194 180 165 138
All Breed Ranking: 957 922 868 784 669

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 47
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 37
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 7 6 7
All Breed Ranking: 38 42 37 38 40

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 13 13 11 21   0 0 0 0 1   1804
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (0-2-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 61
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 27
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 22
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 46
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 29
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 15
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 15
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 28
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 24
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
Friday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 54
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 41
  Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 32
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 24
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Thursday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 38
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 36
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 31
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Denis 36
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 40
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 37
  Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Branislav Rajic 62
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 41
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 3
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Andrews 7
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 15
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 30
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 21
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 26
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Sunday Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Lawrence Sinclair 17
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 21
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 13
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 24
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 16
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 42
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 34
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Frank Washabaugh N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Connie Gerstner-Miller 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 26
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 24
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 24
  Group 1st   Mary White 24
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 26
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 17
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 29
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 28
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 40
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Friday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 20
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 32
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 32
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 32
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 45
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 48
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 45
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 38
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 54
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 29 30 30 29 29
Group Ranking: 516 546 547 517 484
All Breed Ranking: 2334 2520 2591 2473 2301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 3

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rui Oliveira N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 0
Friday Group 4th   David Eadie 11
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 05:45:05 AM