GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ky - (Male)
Owner: Dawn Trusty & Sherri Peters
Breeder: Skeeter Benton
Handler: Courtney Penner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 90 89 88 77 73

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 4 16 12 10 5   0 0 0 0 0   1063
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 28
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (1-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Athanasios Garivaldis 10
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 1
Friday Group 4th   Osamu Toyokawa 10
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 1
Thursday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 13
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 56
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 8 (2-0-4-3)
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 32
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7 (1-0-4-3)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 30
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 13
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 22
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 29
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Charlotte McGowan 46
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 58
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 6
Friday Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 47
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 4

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 9
Friday Group 2nd   Davor Javor 25
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 8

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joan Beech 138
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 9
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 7
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 9
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 8
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Bett 1
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Donna Conod 14
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 11
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 16
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 14
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 4
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Best In Show   Darle Heck 133
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 32
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25
  Group 1st   Laura Thompson 24
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 18
Group Ranking: 53 52 67 61 133
All Breed Ranking: 393 388 463 442 902

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 7 5 1   0 0 0 1 1   236
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 17
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 5

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 13
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 38
  Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jo Schepers 5
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 21
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 16
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 13
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 6
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 4
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 5
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Eric Ringle 15
  Best Of Breed   Eric Ringle 4

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 12
Group Ranking: 71 71 65 60 105
All Breed Ranking: 516 514 478 436 736

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   167
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 36
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 41
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 3

Show Date
MCCA Herding Specialty September 25 to September 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 9
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 28
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
Saturday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 4
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 5
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 49 48 47 46 45
Group Ranking: 339 330 318 307 286
All Breed Ranking: 2187 2145 2041 1941 1808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 32 30 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 218 214 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1415 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 49
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 12:51:12 PM