AM.Ch.Can GrCh.Wynsyr Foxrun My Way or The Hwy
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Finn - (Male)
Owner: Breeders & Darlene Wile-Chaulk
Breeder: L.Mercer / DS. Pfeil / W.Pfeffer
Handler: Darlene Wile-Chaulk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 29 23 27 48 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 249 205 195 402 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 4 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   206
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Roberta Keller N/A

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 12
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Saturday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 55
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 42
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 8
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 8
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 7
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 64 63 63 59 62
All Breed Ranking: 539 536 505 474 495

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 12 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   168
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 7
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 6
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 10
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 8
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 13
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 48 48 46 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 683 680 658 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 41 41 41 41 39
Group Ranking: 570 567 538 506 471
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 3963 3782 3521

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 17 15
Group Ranking: 209 207 190 180 170
All Breed Ranking: 1667 1638 1554 1477 1369

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 4
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 8
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 35 34 33 33 28
Group Ranking: 365 353 345 323 298
All Breed Ranking: 2779 2718 2628 2497 2302

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Saturday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 5
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 2
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 3
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By