MBIS MBPIS GCH Sioul’s Black Caviar
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cavi - (Female)
Owner: Denise Gallant
Breeder: Denise Gallant
Handler:
Website: http://www.dengaldobes.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 37 37 31 30 28
All Breed Ranking: 206 204 183 166 141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   471
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mary White 9
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 14
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
Saturday Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 35
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 7
Friday Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 17
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   James Moses N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   William de Villeneuve N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 14
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sean Shields 22
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 7 (0-4-1-3)
  Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 22
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (0-2-2-3)
  Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 10
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 13
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 8
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shinichi Sonoda 46
  Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 9 (3-5-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 59
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 7 (2-5-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 34
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3
Friday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 32
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 29
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 5
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 36
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Select Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 22 22 20 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 117 117 109 101 90

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 12 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   776
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 21
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 21
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 27
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 32
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 35
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 17
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 20
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 13
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 18
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 24
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 138 *
  Group 2nd   Ann Jackman 26
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 32
  Best Of Breed   Ann Jackman 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 147 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 31
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 34
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 14
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 15
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 29 28 26 26 25
Group Ranking: 228 226 218 205 190
All Breed Ranking: 1331 1309 1240 1166 1084

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mario Duarte N/A
  Group 1st   Mario Duarte 29
  BPIG   Mario Duarte N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 24
  BPIG   Bo Skalin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Natalja Skalin N/A
  BPIG   Natalja Skalin N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 62 62 61 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 730 706 682 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4466 4361 4208 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By