Ch Tallywood Transilience
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lizbeth - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A 16
Group Ranking: 25 18 N/A N/A 303
All Breed Ranking: 212 143 N/A N/A 1900

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 54
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (1-3-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (1-3-0-2)
Friday Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 55
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 6 (1-4-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 16
Group Ranking: 64 63 57 52 303
All Breed Ranking: 433 424 391 367 1900

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   214
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7 (1-2-2-3)
Sunday Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 51
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 7 (2-2-1-3)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 62
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6 (1-2-1-3)
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 55
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (1-2-1-3)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 6
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 5
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 6
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 16 14
Group Ranking: 230 226 220 266 238
All Breed Ranking: 1557 1540 1460 1706 1563

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 11

Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] October 21 to October 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Robette Johns N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Coleen Graham N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By