MRBIS Can. Gr. CH, Am Gr. CH Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rebel - (Male)
Owner: Cheryl Drake
Breeder: Ramune Stasytiene
Conformation Handler: Sarah Drake
Website: http://ashstonehavanese.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 12 11 11 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 54 54 50 47 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 14 16 22 8   0 0 0 0 0   1565
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William de Villeneuve 37

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 49
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sherry Daigle 6
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 61
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 19 (4-7-4-5)
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 15 (4-5-3-4)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Hans van den Berg 40
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 46
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Hans van den Berg 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 10 (3-3-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 7 (2-2-3-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Friday Group 4th   Chris Graham 15
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show David Kirkland 14
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Kirkland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 19
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 12
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 39
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 21
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2 (0-0-2-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 41
  Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 6 (2-1-3-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 23
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5 (2-2-2-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 10 (3-3-4-1)
Wednesday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 31
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7 (3-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 8 (3-3-3-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Nigel Trainor 14
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Thomas 26
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 3rd   Gordon Hayburn 22
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 11
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 26
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 5
Saturday Group 1st   Ivan Sandoval 30
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 7
Friday Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 16
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Randy Garren 28
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4 (2-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Lawless 38
  Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 7 (2-4-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Kay Sneath 47
  Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 9 (2-5-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 9 (2-5-3-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Long-Doyle 17
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   John Walsh 22
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Select Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 24
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 6
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 4
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 27
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada April 01 to April 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 28
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 28
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 10 (1-5-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 10 (1-5-3-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Chris Woodrow 32
  Select Dog   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 10 (1-6-3-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 29
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 9 (2-6-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 10 (2-6-2-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 16
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 29
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 31
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Glen Stark 31
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6 (1-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 6 (1-5-1-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (1-3-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 30 37 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 331 412 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2664 3238 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 8 (3-3-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 11 (4-3-4-1)
Saturday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Torbjorn Skaar N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (1-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (1-4-0-2)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-4-0-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-2-0-1)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada November 28 to November 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Joan Kirkland N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Pam McClintock N/A

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association November 27 to November 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stefan Sinko N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Keke Kahn N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 05:55:04 AM