GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jury - (Male)
Owner: Brad Sharp, Manfred Poehlmann, Donna Kjorsvik, Marnie Wood, Jill Ozechowski
Breeder: Brad Sharp
Handler: Cassidy Proctor
Website: http://www.braewoodcockers.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 6 6
Group Ranking: 31 30 34 51 50
All Breed Ranking: 130 129 145 235 207

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 2   708
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 46
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 54
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 9 (2-5-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 16 (3-9-3-2)

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 08 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 6

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 77
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 6 (2-2-3-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 67
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6 (2-2-3-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 91
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 02 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 26
  Best Stud Dog   Mirtha Mortera N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 41
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 10 (2-3-3-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 6
Saturday Group 4th   Alberto Berrios 74
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Raymundo Lo 78
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 68
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 9

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 118 116 119 114 142
All Breed Ranking: 529 523 542 509 623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   164
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 34
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 21

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Stacy N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 51
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 13

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 11

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 17 33 30 29
Group Ranking: 348 348 482 457 429
All Breed Ranking: 1501 1485 2137 2035 1894

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 13

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 20 20 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 299 289 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1297 1276 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 55
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:45:16 AM