Am BISS GCH Can BIS GCHEX TCH DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn CD RE TDX UTDX AGN SDHF VCX Am RN BISS
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Scarlett - (Female)
Owner: Katie Jaremey & Jane Docter
Breeder: Jane Docter
Conformation Handler: Katie Jaremey
Performance Handler: Katie Jaremey
Website: http://www.northsydegoldens.com


dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 76 76 70 64 60
All Breed Ranking: 326 324 302 280 251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   287
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7
Friday Group 1st   Carol Graham 24
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
Saturday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 129 *
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 21
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 22
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Friday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 21
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 8

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 82 80 77 69 63
All Breed Ranking: 343 338 320 294 268

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   285
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 41
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 9
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 40
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 9

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 28
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 24
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 15
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 24
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
Friday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 14
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 26 26 26 23 33
Group Ranking: 175 171 167 155 216
All Breed Ranking: 852 836 803 737 1041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 20
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 9

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 8
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 15
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 100 97 93 89 N/A
Group Ranking: 518 510 491 467 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2636 2601 2534 2404 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 6

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
Friday BPIG   Lynn Storeshaw N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Darwin Boles N/A
  Novice B   Darwin Boles 188.0
  Novice B   Bruce Gibbons 190.0
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 188.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 24 22 21 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 82 75 68 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 306 293 259 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.67 0.00 97.67 0.00 19

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Diana Crago 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Susan Smith 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Smith 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 47 46 38 36 61
Group Ranking: 114 111 99 90 159
All Breed Ranking: 402 395 348 317 552

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.33 90.33 0.00 0.00 14

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Gail Wormington 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association July 26 to July 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 99.0
  Advanced B   Dan Herald 94.0(5 Pts)
Thursday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 95.0
  Novice B   Dan Herald 98.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By