Am. Ch/Can. GCh. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rock - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Breeder: Lorretta & Allan Pyeatt
Handler: Linda Thompson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 11 13 13 15
All Breed Ranking: 59 58 66 75 81

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 10 17 16   0 0 0 0 0   1301
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 78
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 47

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 4
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 41

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 19

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 23
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 25

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 19
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 40
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 30
  Group 3rd   James Osborne 33

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 16
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 30
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 16
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 16
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 19
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 21
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 20

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 11
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 11

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 27
Friday Group 4th   Fabian Daza 17
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 26
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 26
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 26
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 19
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 31
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 39
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 32

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 42
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 35

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 17
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 18
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Friday Group 4th   Danik Dancause 17
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 10:07:01 PM