Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ty - (Male)
Owner: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Breeder: Karen Bang, Julia Foster and Tracy Robinson
Conformation Handler: Linda Thompson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 3 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 16 28 62 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 79 146 383 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   313
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 19
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 23
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 25
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 14
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 11
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 12
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-2-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 27
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By