BIS AM/CAN CH Cherpa's High Dollar Client
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kash - (Male)
Owner: Robert Gilbert, Pat & Celeste Draper, Mike & Kris Sherman
Breeder: Pat & Celeste Draper, Mike and Kris Sherman
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 3 2 2 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 17 11 8 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 12 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   1047
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 8
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 38
Sunday Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 56

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 46

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 42
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 34
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 7
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 5 (1-1-3-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 41
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 8 (4-1-3-1)
Friday Group 1st   Anik Primeau 29
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 44
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   William Gunn 40
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dana Cline 38
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5 (2-1-3-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Dana Cline 279 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 43
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (2-1-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 28
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (1-0-3-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 297 *
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 44
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-2-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (2-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (2-1-2-1)
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (3-1-2-1)
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (3-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By