CKC, CFC, BISS Ch. Meander MYNAMEISNIGEL
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Shawna McGovern
Breeder: Shawna McGovern
Handler: Shawna McGovern
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chihuahua Club of Canada August 30 to August 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Allan Pepper N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 14
Group Ranking: 372 364 349 333 304
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2317 2188 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
New Brunswick Toy Dog Club July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Denis 22
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Veteran   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 1
Group Ranking: 95 94 89 85 75
All Breed Ranking: 611 593 562 543 494

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   165
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 2

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 2

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Megan Markotany 3
  Best Of Breed   Megan Markotany 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 0
  Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 22
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 17

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 23
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 33
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Marion Postgate 36
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 8 8
Group Ranking: 140 140 134 291 261
All Breed Ranking: 804 797 760 1792 1663

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Agnes Ganami-Kertes 46
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 46

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 15

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By