Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Navy - (Female)
Owner: Diane Ham & Elaine Paquette
Breeder: Diane Ham & Elaine Paquette
Conformation Handler: Kim Groves-McLaughlin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 41 38 142 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 305 289 935 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   294
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 32
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 185 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 34
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 12
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 20
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 20
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 25
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 10 11 12
All Breed Ranking: 56 55 56 60 72

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 14 14 8 7   0 0 0 0 3   1416
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 40
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 32
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4
Friday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 31
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 23
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Sunday Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 39
  Group 1st   Judy Horton 35
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 27
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 39
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec September 18 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 54
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 6
Friday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 47
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 7

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 23
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 41
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Douglas 20
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 0
Saturday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 54
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 38
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 29
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 26
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club August 06 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Romy Hochfield 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 9

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Romy Hochfield 32
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario August 05 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Saturday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 25
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo 16
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 1 (0-0-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-0-1-1)
Monday Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 24
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 18
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 37
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 30
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fabio Amorim 31
  Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 25
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 20
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
Saturday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 223
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 40
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 28
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 9
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 13
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 9
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 34
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 45
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 223 219 203 194 182
All Breed Ranking: 1548 1532 1427 1365 1252

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 21
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 20
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Christopher Neilson (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:12:07 PM