Ch Wild Wind Red Angel CD CDX TD
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rikki - (Female)
Owner: Ed Harper, Marion Harper
Breeder: Kathy L Cecchin
Conformation Handler: Felicia Lloyd
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-2-0-2)
  Open Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Open Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 45 44 43 40 38
Group Ranking: 327 319 307 289 261
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2038 1934 1845 1694

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donald Wallace N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-2-2-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (2-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 8 7 15 15
Group Ranking: 43 41 37 74 64
All Breed Ranking: 169 156 140 274 243

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
187.33 187.33 0.00 1 12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 05 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open A   Edward Leslie 190.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Open A   Edward Leslie 189.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Lynne Oslach N/A
  Open A   Lynne Oslach 183.0(3 Pts)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 17 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 189.5

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 06 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 186.5
Saturday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 187.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 20th of October 2017 09:16:26 AM