GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Siri - (Female)
Owner: Bill & Judi Byrne
Breeder: Bill & Judi Byrne
Conformation Handler: Bill & Judi Byrne
Website:
Website:http://www.lyricisle.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 16 14 37 23
Group Ranking: 99 95 82 208 138
All Breed Ranking: 711 623 516 1211 811

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 7 (3-3-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (1-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-3-1-1)
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 10
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (2-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (2-2-1-2)
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 15

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-4-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-1)
  Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (3-2-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donald Wallace N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 23rd of August 2017 02:29:11 PM