GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Siri - (Female)
Owner: Bill & Judi Byrne
Breeder: Bill & Judi Byrne
Conformation Handler: Bill & Judi Byrne
Website: http://www.lyricisle.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 21 27 24 18
Group Ranking: 102 102 131 118 98
All Breed Ranking: 677 676 856 804 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 23
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5 (3-1-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 4 (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 7 (3-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 6
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 10
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 15
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-4-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (3-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (3-2-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Denis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donald Wallace N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 05:41:56 PM