BIS.CAN.GCh.AM.Ch.Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Albe - (Male)
Owner: Jean DeWolfe & Devon Rockwell
Breeder: Mariecel Torres-Young
Handler: Chris Pollen
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 3 5
Group Ranking: 45 45 42 36 39
All Breed Ranking: 182 182 164 150 164

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 6 8 1   0 0 0 0 0   532
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 23
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 28
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-1-2-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 16
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (2-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 5

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 22
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (2-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 19
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 29
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Muldoon 153 *
  Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 32
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   John Muldoon 32
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 25
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 27
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 27
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6 (2-2-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 25
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 6 (2-2-2-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 50 50 47 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 763 752 718 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-3-2-1)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 06:36:17 PM