CAN/AM.CH
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: MOROCO - (Male)
Owner: Martin Fan
Breeder: Martin Fan
Conformation Handler: Martin Fan/Becky Johnson (US)
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 129 129 118 112 102
Group Ranking: 682 681 643 618 555
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 3860 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (3-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Polly Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Polly Smith N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (4-2-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (4-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (4-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-4-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (3-2-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By