GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kimberly Mason-Le Riche
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 9 13 13
Group Ranking: 47 52 92 116 133
All Breed Ranking: 307 332 675 831 1011

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   297
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-0-1)
Wednesday Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 9

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Liebes 72
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 9 (3-2-3-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Nina Karlsdotter 64
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 9 (3-2-3-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurie Campbell N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 20
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 10
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 2nd   Joan Colbourn 19
  BPIG   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday BPIG   Terry Berrios N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Select Bitch   Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
  Select Bitch   William Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ramon Podesta 16
  BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 7 (3-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tatjana Urek N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tatjana Urek N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 22
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (2-2-2-0)
Saturday BPIG   Robert Ennis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Ennis (2-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Ennis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Ennis (2-2-3-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Walsh N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Walsh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Walsh N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Walsh (0-1-2-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lake N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lake N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lake N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lake (0-2-2-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Winners Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox (0-2-1-0)
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By