GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Summer - (Female)
Owner: Meaghen Bobyrk
Breeder: Blanka Pasztoova
Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 5 6
Group Ranking: 26 30 36 77 93
All Breed Ranking: 209 224 251 530 559

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   399
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 25

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 22
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Vania Haga (Dr) 16
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 27
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 20

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 17
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 40
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 38
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 29

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 6

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 11
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 14
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 12

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 19
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 24

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Linda Kraft N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 451 441 424 407 383
All Breed Ranking: 2793 2750 2609 2492 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 17 16
Group Ranking: 366 358 346 326 307
All Breed Ranking: 2373 2323 2246 2120 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Friday BPIG   Everett Mincey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   David Markus 10
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 11

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 07:01:32 PM