BPIS GCH Amberly Beale Street Blues
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Buddy - (Male)
Owner: Janice Thomaschewski & Jade Unrau
Breeder: Johnny Miller
Handler: Jade Unrau
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 57 73 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 617 883 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 4
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 5
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 8
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 8
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 10
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 247 243 234 216 193
All Breed Ranking: 2276 2262 2156 2053 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 5
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 4
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 10
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 86 85 82 76 88
All Breed Ranking: 819 809 763 721 797

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 6 3   0 0 0 0 1   99
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 6
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 3
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Friday Group 3rd   Starr White 11
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 5
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 5

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 6
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 6
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 6
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
Friday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By